SummerSchool

Within the activities of the Paestum project, we are organizing every year a summerschool for knowledge and technology transfer. The summerschool (held in Italian) takes place at the Villa Rita hotel and features theoretical lectures, data acquisitions (imaging, scanning, topography) in the archaeological area and museum and data processing for 3D data generation.

 
See the YouTube channel of the Paestum Summerschool.

Summerschool 2015 - 12-19 July 2015, in collaboration with CIPA - The International Committee for Documentation of Cultural Heritage

Participants: Volker Platen, Johanna Jarmer, Abdulaziz Adnan Adas, Semeli Kyriacou, Pierre Serafini, Magda Ramos, Nicola Carboni, Nicolas Douillet, Mathieu Monneyron, Antony Pamart, Žiga Stopinšek, Sharon Lane, Hanna Leena Puolakka, Friederike Peteler, Helena Karachaliou, Michela Gaudiello, Maria Laura Zingaretti, Fawzi Dubhani 

 

Summerschool 2015 - 7-14 June 2015

Participants: Chiara Altomare, Maria Bruno, Erica Cappelletto, Marco Castelnuovo, Domenica Dininno, Michail Elaiopouls, Roberta Fagandini, Elisa Farella, Antonio Feligiotti, Laura Freina, Alessandro Giannangeli, Ilaria Imparato, Paolo Ischia, Bruno Mammi’, Daniele Morabito, Klára Paclikova, Guglielmo Pristeri, Silvia Rinalduzzi, Luca Sanna, Davide Sica, Rozalia Spina, Alberto Zacchello

Summerschool 2014 - 5-12 July 2014, in collaboration with CIPA - The International Committee for Documentation of Cultural Heritage

Participants: Paula Baptista, Mihai Bozgan, Elena Cabrera Revuelta, Alessandro Dalmasso, Pieter-Jan De Vos, Martina Faltynova, Silvia    Ferreri, Jose' Ignacio Fiz Fernandez, Ellen Gehring, Christian Hillen, Ayaz Fazeel Hosham, Vojtech Hron, Hany Kahwagi-Janho, Theocharis Katrakazis, Anja Krieger, Claudia Melisch, Helgi Michelsen, Arnadi Murtiyoso, Nikolaos Nikas, Ines Oberhollenzer, Jolanda Patruno, Mohammad Wares Qaimizada, Marina Santise, Vesna Stojakovic, Olga Zalamea

Summerschool 2014 - 1-8 June 2014

Participants: Cinzia Alibrandi, Antonio Baliva ,Angela Bosco, Paola Cochelli, Luca Colantuono, Samanta Greggio, Massimo Guerrieri, Emanuele Ladiana, Marco Menichini, Marzia Mileto, Romina Nespeca, Antonella Pansini, Giulia Riozzi, Marco Rosa Clot, Luca Rosa Clot, David Sforzini, Matilde Stella, Enrico Suozzi, Simona Taglieri, Davide Tognazzi Mario Tulone, Nicola Velluzzi, Alberto Venosa, Marina Zonno

Summerschool 2013 - 16-23 June 2013

Participants: Dario Angelini, Giulia Armone, Stefano Cala', Daniele Calisi, Beatriz Calvo Bartolomeo, Eliana Capiato, Chiara Dalla Pozza, Giuseppe Damone, Asuncion Estela, Alessandro Ferrari, Francesca Ferzoco, Chiara Fiaccavento, Maria Grazia Giuliano, Julian Hamacher, Matteo Flavio, Mancini Fabio Negroni, Corina Nicolae, Diana Pagliari, Elena Pomar, Gaia Ripepi, Gamze Saygi, Azzurra Scarci, Manuela Scavone, Matteo Tartaglini, Alessandro Vecchione.

Summerschool 2012 - 3-8 June 2012

Participants: Roberto Antinogene, Elena Belgiovine, Marie-Pierre Bonetti, Daniele Capuzzo, Tiziana Cardinale, Anna Casellato, Giovanna Cresciani, Maria Rosaria Cundari, Cristiano De Vita, Natalia Fuertes, Michela Gaudiello, Sara Gonizzi, Claudio Leggieri, Marica Lucarelli, Giampoalo Luglio, Paola Meli, Massimiliano Pepe, Aurora Quarta, Heather Richards-Rissetto, Valentina Sanna, Rossella Sola, Emanuele Taccola, Alessandro Terribile, Roberta Valva, Arianna Zapelloni Pavia.